CALENDAR OF EVENTS

League Table Metro League - Division 2



1Old Wesley141400468129339700063
2St Marys College RFC1410043781801981100051
3MU Barnhall14707290222681100039
4Naas13706283297-14900037
5Clontarf14608226276-50500029
6Greystones13607224298-74300027
7Lansdowne144010235339-104300019
8Old Belvedere141013140503-36330007




Metro League - Division 2
28/09/2019
15:00Greystones 12vs9Old Belvedere More
15:00Lansdowne 16vs29MU Barnhall More
15:00Old Wesley 24vs15St Marys College RFC More
06/10/2019
15:00Naas 26vs19Clontarf More
12/10/2019
15:00Old Belvedere 0vs81Old Wesley More
16:30Clontarf 26vs12Lansdowne More
13/10/2019
15:00MU Barnhall 12vs13Greystones More
15:00St Marys College RFC 50vs14Naas More
20/10/2019
15:00Greystones 17vs12Clontarf More
15:00Lansdowne 20vs17St Marys College RFC More
15:00Naas 11vs39Old Wesley More
15:00Old Belvedere 15vs22MU Barnhall More
02/11/2019
14:30Clontarf 34vs3Old Belvedere More
03/11/2019
14:30Naas 32vs19Lansdowne More
14:30Old Wesley 21vs19MU Barnhall More
14:30St Marys College RFC 38vs15Greystones More
09/11/2019
14:30Lansdowne 0vs38Old Wesley More
10/11/2019
14:30Greystones 5vs22Naas More
14:30MU Barnhall 22vs24Clontarf More
14:30Old Belvedere 13vs47St Marys College RFC More
23/11/2019
14:30Naas 20vs22Old Belvedere More
14:30Old Wesley 22vs6Clontarf More
14:30St Marys College RFC 5vs3MU Barnhall More
15:00Lansdowne 22vs7Greystones More
30/11/2019
14:30Old Belvedere 8vs18Lansdowne More
01/12/2019
14:00Clontarf 14vs37St Marys College RFC More
14:00Greystones 13vs29Old Wesley More
14:00MU Barnhall 15vs25Naas More
08/12/2019
14:00MU Barnhall 34vs0Lansdowne More
14:00Old Belvedere 14vs19Greystones More
14:00St Marys College RFC 13vs20Old Wesley Note change of venue to DonnybrookMore
14:15Clontarf 5vs33Naas More
11/01/2020
14:30Lansdowne 21vs23Clontarf More
12/01/2020
14:30Greystones 15vs32MU Barnhall More
14:30Naas 0vs31St Marys College RFC More
18/01/2020
14:30Clontarf 26vs25Greystones More
14:30MU Barnhall 30vs15Old Belvedere More
14:30St Marys College RFC 22vs0Lansdowne More
15:30Old Wesley 41vs14Naas More
25/01/2020
15:30Old Wesley 54vs3Old Belvedere More
31/01/2020
19:30Lansdowne 22vs38Naas More
20:00Old Belvedere 14vs25Clontarf More
01/02/2020
12:30Greystones 36vs24St Marys College RFC More
02/02/2020
15:00MU Barnhall 10vs15Old Wesley More
06/02/2020
20:00St Marys College RFC 50vs7Old Belvedere More
07/02/2020
20:00Old Wesley 21vs15Lansdowne More
15/02/2020
15:00Clontarf 0vs15Old Wesley More
16/02/2020
15:00Greystones 37vs10Lansdowne More
15:00Old Belvedere 10vs31Naas More
23/02/2020
12:00Naas vsGreystones Game Off More
24/02/2020
20:00Clontarf 12vs29MU Barnhall More
01/03/2020
15:00MU Barnhall 14vs29St Marys College RFC More
07/03/2020
15:00Lansdowne 60vs7Old Belvedere Game doubling up with Metro League Division 2 relegation playoffMore
15:00St Marys College RFC vsClontarf Conceded by ClontarfMore
08/03/2020
15:00Naas 17vs19MU Barnhall More
15:00Old Wesley 48vs10Greystones More

LATEST CLIPS


15/06/2020
Bedrock Campaign
view all clips

04/06/2020
Club Rugby
view all clips

07/01/2020
Old Belvedere v Blackrock
view all clips